DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Result.

Job Title: DRDO Ceptam 09 A & A Result.
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m going to telling you about the Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO), are invited online application form for DRDO Various Post. In this post, I will provide you all information regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies If you are interested in applying for this job, you can apply it, but before Apply online, Once Read Official Notification provided by job Recruitment Company. Here in this post, we are trying to provide Job details in Summarized form, because time is very valuable, and we try to make all the job details available to you at one place in summarized form So that you do not have to give time to find jobs in different – different places. With the help of this, you can easily decide whether you are eligible for applying for this job or not.

Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
CEPTAM 09 Various Post Recruitment 2019
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

Some
Useful Dates
>Start Date for Online Application: 21/09/2019
>Last Date for Online Application: 10/10/2019 Till 05:00 PM
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee: 15/10/2019

>Exam Date: From 17 Nov To 23 Nov 2019
>Admit Card: Update Soon in Admit Card Tab

Application
Fee For JOB
>General (Gen) : Rs. 100
>Other Backward Class (OBC): Rs.100
>Scheduled Castes (SC):  Rs.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.00
 Payment
Mode/Method
>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online, Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking
Experience
Eligibility
>Please Scroll Down And See Eligibility
Age
Limit
>There Is No Age Limit.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 224
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Stenographer II English Typing120100013
Administrative Assistant A English Typing330707040354
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing030010004
Store Assistant A English Typing21040010228
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing0200101004
Security Assistant A2708005040
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III03000003
Assistant Halwai Cook2503001029
Vehicle Operator A17020202023
Fire Engine Driver A06000006
Fireman14040101020
Eligibility Details
Post NameCodePostEligibility
Stenographer II English Typing030113>10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
>And Dictation: 80 WPM Speed in 10 Min.
>Transcription: 50 English on Computer.
Administrative Assistant A English Typing040154>10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
>Computer Typing: 35 WPM English.
Administrative Assistant A Hindi Typing040204>10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
>Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.
Store Assistant A English Typing050128>10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
>Computer Typing: 35 WPM English.
Store Assistant A Hindi Typing050204>10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
>Computer Typing : 30 WPM Hindi.
Security Assistant A060140>10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Clerk Canteen Manger Gr-III070103>Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed with Computer Typing: 30 WPM English / Hindi 25 WPM. And 02 Year Experience.
Assistant Halwai Cook080129>Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with 02 Year Experience.
Vehicle Operator A090123>Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board with Driving License LMV / HMV.
Fire Engine Driver A100106
Fireman110120>Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed From A Recognized Board
Physical Eligibility (For Post Code: 0601 & 1101)
CategoryMaleFemale
Height165 CMS157 CMS
ChestMinimum 81 CMSNA
Running1600 Meter in 16 Min.800 Meters in 05 Min.
Carrying Weight (Only For Fireman)63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.63.5 Kg Weight Carry 183 Meter in 96 Sec.
Vertical Rope Climbing03 Meter2.5 Meter
Sit-Ups20 Times15 Times
Long Jump2.7 Meter02 Meter
WeightMin 50 KgMin 45 Kg
For More Details, Please Download Official Notification Issued by
Download Link is Given Below.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM, Please Support/share it with your friends & colleagues.
For Feedback Please Write us on: info.needmejob@gmail.com
Some Important Links
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Home PageClick Here
Contact UsClick Here
? Thank you very much, Please Visit again and Share with your
Friends & colleagues. ?

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top