BSF Constable (Tradesman) Phase II Result 2019

Job Title: BSF Constable (Tradesman) Phase II Result 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About   Government Of India Ministry Of Home Affairs (Directorate General Border Security) Are Invited Offline Application Form For Post Of Constable (Tradesman) in Various Department..In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Government Of India Border Security Force (BSF)
Constable (Tradesman) Recruitment 2019
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 

Some Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  04/02/2019
>Last Date for Online Application:  03/03/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee: 03/03/2019

> Admit Card: Update Soon

>PST / PET Exam Date : 01 July 2019
Application
Fee For Job
>General (Gen): Rs. 100
>Other Backward Class (OBC): Rs.100
>Scheduled Castes (SC):  Rs.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.00
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode through any HDFC Bank Branch In India.
Eligibility for
this Job
> Passed 10th (High School) From A Recognized Board. AND02 Year Exp in Related Field.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Minimum Age: 18 Year
>Maximum Age: 23 Year
Pay scale for
this job
>Please  Download Official Notification Link  is Given Below For more information.
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.
Trade Wise Vacancy Details Total Post : 1763
Post & TradeGenOBCSCSTTotal
CT (Cobbler)2105030332
CT (Tailor)2505030336
CT (Tailor) (Female)0200002
CT (Carpenter)12010013
CT (Cook)2911318950561
CT (W / C)168735326320
CT (W / M)132593923253
CT (Barber)76342313146
CT (Sweeper)203886533389
CT (Waiter)0601010109
CT (Painter)0001001
CT (Draughtsmen)0010001

Physical Standard

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height165 CMS162.5 CMS157 CMS150 CMS
Chest78- 83 CMS76- 81 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1.6 KM Run in 08 M 30 SecRunning05 KM Run in 24 Minutes

Instruction For Apply Application Form

>In Over Envelope Please Mus Write in Capital Letter “APPLICATION FOR THE POST OF CONSTABLE (TRADESMAN) MALE & FEMALE INN BSF EXAMINATION – 2019”
>And Send Application Form in Given Below Address Whose State Your Are Apply Application Form. (Application Form Send Before : 03/03/2019)

For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Download Final ResultClick Here
Download Phase II ResultClick Here
Download Written Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download PST / PET Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Application FormClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
FORM कैसे भरना है , कहाँ भेजना है  See VideoClick Here
BSF Constable का संपूर्ण Selection ProcessClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top