Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Pre Result 2019

Job Title:  Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Pre Result 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Tell You About  Chhattisgarh PCS 2018 Pre Result 2019, In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2018
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM


Some
Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  07/12/2018
>Last Date for Online Application:   05/01/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:   05/01/2019
> Online Correction : 08- 14 Jan 2019
> Pre Exam Date: 17/02/2019
> Main Exam Date: 21-24 June 2019
Application
Fee on Job
> General: Rs.400.00
>OBC/: Rs.300.00
>Scheduled Castes (SC): Rs.300.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.300.00
>Correction Charge :Rs.15.00
Payment Mode/Method>You Can Pay the Examination Fee through Online (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR E Challan Mode.
Eligibility for
this Job
> Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
More Details Please See Notification.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Minimum Age: Limit:21 Year
>Maximum Age Limit:38 Year

Vacancy Details Total Post: 160

Post NameGenOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
State Civil Ser010002003
State Police Ser04010202009
State Account Ser040101030312
District Jail Superintendent020001003
District Fighter01000001
Commercial Tax Officer03010102007
Assistant Registrar01000001
C.G Subordinate AC070302052242
Inspector Commercial Tax17060512040
Inspector Excise09030307022
Dy. Registrar02010010105
Assistant Jail Superintendent05020205014

Mode Of Selection for Job

>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Mains Exam Notice DownloadClick Here
Pre Result DownloadClick Here
Answer Key DownloadClick Here
Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top