Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) PCS Pre Answer Key 2020

Job Title: Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) PCS Pre Answer Key 2020
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About  Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC) Are Invited Online Pre Answer Key 2020.In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

 Chhattisgarh Public Service Commission (CGPSC)
State Service Prelim Exam Recruitment 2019
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 

Some Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  06/12/2019
>Last Date for Online Application:  07/01/2020
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee: 07/01/2020
> Online Correction : 07- 13 Jan 2020
>Pre Exam Date : 09/02/2020
>Exam Date : 17-20 June 2020
> Online Correction : 07- 13 Jan 2020
Application
Fee For Job
>General (Gen): Rs. 400
>Other Backward Class (OBC): Rs.300
>Scheduled Castes (SC):  Rs.300
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.300
> Correction Charge : Rs.15
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode through any HDFC Bank Branch In India.
Eligibility for
this Job
 > Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
>More Details Please See Notification.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Minimum Age: 21 Year (Police)
>Maximum Age: 28 Years (Police)
>Maximum Age: 38 Year
Pay scale for
this job
>Please  Download Official Notification Link  is Given Below For more information.
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 199

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPHTotal
State Civil Service07020204015
State Police Service10010204011
State Finance Service04010204011
Food Supplies & Consumer Protection Department010010002
Assistant Director / District Women & Child Development Officer00001001
Assistant Director0200102005
Child Development Project Officer0402003009
C.G. Subordinate (Account Service)060102051327
Assistant Superintendent Land Record07030306019
Nayab Tehsildar05020205014
Excise Sub Inspector02020104012
Deputy Registrar00001001
Commercial Tax Inspector07020206017
Cooperative Inspector / Cooperative Extension Officer12040410030
Assistant Jail Officer03010102007
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top