CWC Various Post Admit Card 2019

Job Title: CWC Various Post Admit Card 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Tell You About  CWC Various Post Admit Card 2019, In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC)
Various Post Recruitment 2019
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM


Some
Useful Dates
>Start Date for Online Application:  15/02/2019
>Last Date for Online Application:  16/03/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:  16/03/2019

> Admit Card: Update Soon
>Exam Date: April / May 2019 (Tentative)
Application
Fee on Job
> General: Rs.1000.00
>OBC/: Rs.1000.00
>Scheduled Castes (SC): Rs.300.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.300.00
Payment Mode/Method> You Can Pay the Examination Fee through Online (Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR E Challan Mode.
Eligibility for
this Job
>Please See the Below Chart or   Download Official Notification Link is Given Below For more information.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Please See the Below Chart or   Download Official Notification Link is Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 571

Post NameGenOBCSCSTEWSPwDTotal
Management Trainee (General)1205080203030
Management Trainee (Tech)010000001
Assistant Engineer (Civil)07050301010118
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)0602010020110
Accountant15060202020128
Superintendent (General)4021120708088
Junior Superintendent68401913150155
Hindi Translator01010100003
Junior Technical Assistant1135428182302238
Eligibility for this Job
Post NameAgeQualification
Management Trainee (General)28 Year>Master of Business Administration with 60% Marks in Personnel Management / Human Resource / Industrial Relation.
Management Trainee (Technical)                28 Year>Post Graduate Degree with 60% Marks in Agriculture with Entomology / Micro Biology / Bio-Chemistry.
Assistant Engineer (Civil)30     Year>Degree in Civil Engineering From A Recognized University.
Assistant Eng (Electrical)30     Year>Degree in Electrical Engineering From A Recognized University.
Accountant30     Year>B.Com / BA (Commerce) / Charted Account Degree From A Recognized University AND 03 Year Experience.
Superintendent (General)30     Year>Post Graduate Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Junior Superintendent30     Year>Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Hindi Translator28     Year>Master’s Degree of a Recognized University in Hindi/English with English / Hindi as a Main Subject at the Degree Level
>OR Bachelor’s Degree with Hindi and English as Main Subject.
Junior Technical Assistant29     Year>Bachelor Degree in Agriculture
>OR A Degree with Zoology, Chemistry / Bio-Chemistry As one Of the Subjects.

Mode Of Selection for Job

>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Admit Card DownloadClick Here
Exam Date DownloadClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistratio| Login
Notification DownloadClick Here
Syllabus & Exam Structure DownloadClick Here
Download Exam CenterClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top