DDA Various Post Online Form 2020

Job Title: DDA Various Post Online Form 2020
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About  Delhi Development Authority DDA Application Form 2020 .In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Delhi Development Authority DDA
Various Post Recruitment 2020
Advt. No. : 01/2020
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 

Some Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  01/04/2020
>Last Date for Online Application: 30/04/2020 Till 06:00 PM
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee: 04/05/2020
>Exam Date :  Update Soon
> Admit Card : Update Soon
Application
Fee For Job
>General (Gen): Rs. 500
>Other Backward Class (OBC): Rs.500
>Scheduled Castes (SC):  Rs.500
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.500
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode through any HDFC Bank Branch In India.
Eligibility for
this Job
> PLEASE SEE DOWNSTAIR FOR ELIGIBILITY FOR THIS JOB.
Age Limit for
this Job
> PLEASE SEE DOWNSTAIR FOR AGE FOR THIS JOB.
Pay scale for
this job
>Please  Download Official Notification Link  is Given Below For more information.
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 629
(Age As on 22/04/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)

Post NamePostEligibility (Tentative)Age
Deputy Director (System)02ME/M.Tech in Computer Science/IR with 60% Marks And 03 Years Experience.Max Age : 40 Years
Deputy Director (Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning/ Architecture/ Mechanical/ Civil/ Municipal Engineering. OR Master in Geography/Sociology/EconomicsMax Age : 40 Years
Assistant Director (System)01BE / B.Tech / M.Sc / M.Tech / MCA in Computer Science / IT with 60% Marks.Max Age : 30 Years
Assistant Director (Planning)05Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture / Civil/ Municipal Engineering OR Master Degree in Geography/ Sociology/ Economics.Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant Account Officer11CA / CS Degree OR MBA in Finance From A Recognized University.Max Age : 30 Years
Architectural Assistant08Bachelor Degree in Architecture.Max Age : 30 Years
Planing Assistant01Bachelor Degree in Planning / Architecture.Max Age : 30 Years
Section Officer Horticulture48Max Age : 30 Years
Surveyor1102 Year ITI Certificate in Surveyor with 02 Year Experience.Age : 18-25 Years
Stenographer Gr- D100Passed 10+2 Intermediate With Dictation: 10 min Speed 80 WPM And Transcription Speed 50 Min, Hindi: 65 Min.Age : 18-30 Years
Patwari44Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.Age : 21-27 Years
Jr Secretarial Assistant292Passed 10+2 Intermediate WithTyping Speed : 35 WPM English & 30 WPM Hindi.Age : 18-27 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSSCSTOBCTotal
Deputy Director (System)02000002
Deputy Director (Planning)040000105
Assistant Director (System)010010002
Assistant Director (Planning)0201000205
Assistant Account Officer05010100411
Architectural Assistant04010100208
Planing Assistant0000001
Section Officer Horticulture210502061448
Surveyor0003020611
Stenographer Gr- D441015031100
Patwari240206030944
Jr Secretarial Assistant12129432178292
Mali4110150727100
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Apply OnlineLink Active on 23/03/2020
Download Date Changed NoticeClick Here
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top