FCI Various Category II Manager Post Mains Admit Card 2020

Job Title: FCI Various Category II Manager Post Mains Admit Card 2020
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About Food Corporation of India (FCI) Are Recently Released Phase II Mains Admit Card for the Category II Various Post of Manager Vacancies 2019.In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Food Corporation of India (FCI)
Various Manager Post Category II Recruitment 2019 Mains Admit Card
Advt No. : 02/2019 Short Details of Notification
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 

Some Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  28/09/2019
>Last Date for Online Application:   27/10/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee: 27/10/2019
>Exam Date : 28/11/2019
>Admit Card  : 13/11/2019
>Result Available : 27/01/2020
>Phase II Exam Date : 23/02/2020
>Phase II Admit Card Available : 05/02/2020
Application
Fee For Job
>General (Gen): Rs. 800
>Other Backward Class (OBC): Rs.800
>Scheduled Castes (SC):  Rs.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.00
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode through any HDFC Bank Branch In India.
Eligibility for
this Job
>PLEASE CHECK DOWNSTAIR FOR AGE LIMIT AND ELIGIBILITY.
Age Limit for
this Job
> Manager Hindi : Maximum : 35 Years.
>Other Post : Maximum Age : 28 Years.
Pay scale for
this job
>Please  Download Official Notification Link  is Given Below For more information.
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total : 330 Post

EastNorthWestSouthNorth East
37187156526
Post NameEligibility
Manager (General)
>Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 60% Marks.

>For : SC / ST : 55% Marks.
Manager (Depot)
Manager (Movement)
Manager (Accounts)>Company Secretaries / CS / CA Exam Passed.
>More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Technical)>B.SC Agriculture OR BE / B.Tech in AG / Food Processing / Bio Chemistry / Equivalent Degree
>More Details Read the Notification.
Manager (Civil Engineering)>BE / B.Tech Degree in Civil Engineering.
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)>BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Mechanical Engineering.
Manager (Hindi)>Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Subject in Degree Level.
>More Details Read the Notification.

Zone Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager (Electrical, Mechanical Engineering)005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010
Manager (General)00000
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Download Phase-II Admit CardClick Here
Download Phase-II Zone WiseClick Here
Download Phase-II Exam NoticeClick Here
Download ResultNorth Zone | East Zone | West Zone | South Zone | North East Zone
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)Click Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top