Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR) Online Form 2020

Job Title: Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR) Online Form 2020
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About  Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR)Are Invited Online Application Form 2020 .In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Indian Council Of Cultural Relations (ICCR)
Various Post Recruitment 2020
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 

Some Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  17/03/2020
>Last Date for Online Application:  08/04/2020
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee: 08/04/2020
>Exam Date :  May 2020
> Admit Card : 23/04/2020
Application
Fee For Job
>General (Gen): Rs. 500
>Other Backward Class (OBC): Rs.500
>Scheduled Castes (SC):  Rs.250
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.250
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Offline E Challan Mode through any HDFC Bank Branch In India.
Eligibility for
this Job
> PLEASE SEE DOWNSTAIR FOR ELIGIBILTY FOR THIS JOB.
Age Limit for
this Job
> PLEASE SEE DOWNSTAIR FOR AGE FOR THIS JOB.
Pay scale for
this job
>Please  Download Official Notification Link  is Given Below For more information.
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 32
(Age As on 01/01/2020) (Extra Age As Per Rules.)

Post NamePostEligibilityAge
Programmer Officer08>Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University And 7 Year Experience.Age : 18-27 Years
Assistant Programme Officer10>Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University And 5 Year Experience.Max Age : 35 Years
Assistant07>Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized UniversityMax Age : 30 Years
Sr Stenographer02>Graduation Degree With Dictation : 10 Minutes 100 WPM And Transcription : 60 mts (English) 65 mts (Hindi) OR Diploma Degree in CA.Age : 18-30 Years
Jr Stenographer02>12th (Intermediate) Passed With Dictation : 10 Minutes 80 WPMAnd Transcription : 50 mts (English) 75 mts (Hindi)Age : 18-27 Years
Lower Division Clerk03>12th (Intermediate) Passed With Typing Speed : 35 WPM (English) & 30 WPM (Hindi)Age : 18-27 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTPwDTotal
Programmer Officer0502010008
Assistant Programme Officer0702010010
Assistant04010100107
Sr Stenographer02000002
Jr Stenographer02000002
Lower Division Clerk020000103

For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.

If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top