Railway Govt. Of India Apprentice Merit List 2019

Job Title:  Railway Govt. Of India Apprentice Merit List 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Tell You About  Railway Govt. Of India Apprentice Merit List 2019, In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Ministry Of Railway Govt. Of India (Railway Kapurthala)
Apprentice in Various Trade Recruitment 2019
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 


Some
Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application: 23/02/2019
>Last Date for Online Application:   23/03/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:   23/03/2019

>Exam Date:  Update Soon
>Admit Card: Update Soon
>Documents Verification Date: 24/04/2019
Application
Fee on Job
>General: Rs. 100.00
>OBC/: Rs. 100.00
>Scheduled Caste: Rs.00.00
>Scheduled Tribes: Rs.00.00
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Bakning OR Challan Mode.
Eligibility for
this Job
>Candidate Must Be Passed 10th (High School) with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
>AND ITI in Related Trade.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Minimum: 15 Year
>Maximum: 24 Year

Vacancy Details Total Post: 223

Trade NameGenSCSTOBCTotal
Fitter2708041554
Welder (G & E)2708041453
Machinist1003020520
Painter (G)0903010417
Carpenter1204020624
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)030100206
Electrician1505020830
Electronics Mechanic0501010310
AC & Ref. Mechanic0501010209

Mode Of
Selection for Job

>Please, Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.

If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Result / Merit List DownloadClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistratioLogin
Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Result / Merit List DownloadClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top