Railway Protection Force Constable / Sub Inspector Result (All Group) Cutoff Marks 2019, Result

Job Title:  Railway Protection Force Constable / Sub Inspector Result (All Group) Cutoff Marks 2019, Result
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Tell You About  Railway Protection Force Constable / Sub Inspector Result (All Group) Cutoff Marks 2019, Result this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Indian Railway Protection Force
RPF Constable / Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 


Some
Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application: 01/06/2018
>Last Date for Online Application:   30/06/2018
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:   30/06/2018
>Last Date Comp Form: 16/07/2018

>Exam Date:  19 December 2018
>PET, PMT & DV Exam Date: Last Week Feb 2019 (Tentative)
Application
Fee on Job
>General: Rs. 500.00
>OBC/: Rs. 500.00
>Scheduled Castes (SC): Rs.250.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.250.00
>Female: Rs. 250
Payment Mode/Method>You can Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Challan Mode.
Eligibility for
this Job
>Please Read Below Chart or  Download Official Notification Link is Given Below For more information.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Please Read Below Chart or  Download Official Notification Link is Given Below For more information.
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please, Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total Post: 9739

Post NamePostAge LimitEligibility
Sub Inspector112020- 25 Year>Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
Constable861918- 25 Year>Class 10 (High School) Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board.
 
Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFRMale136070512160
Female128211714180
RPSFMale3782046618666
Female00000

Sub Inspector Vacancy Details

Zone NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR, & SCRMale75210921126
Female2909050952
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRMale59482413144
Female2218110556
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRMale149684921287
Female59261809112
NR, NER, NWR, NCRMale96313610173
Female3912140469
NFRMale2103050130
Female0801020112
RPSFMale5401010359
Female00000

Physical Standard

CategoryMaleFemale
(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)(Gen/OBC)(SC/ST)
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Meter in 05 Minute 45 Sec.800 Meter in 03 Minute 40 Sec.
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Download SI Final Merit ListClick Here
Download Call Letter 2nd Round DV, PETSub Inspector | Constable
Download Call Letter DV PET, PMTSub Inspector | Constable
Download Result (All Group)Sub Inspector | Constable
Download Final Merit List (Group-F) Sub Inspector SI / RPSFClick Here
Download Call Letter For 2nd RoundSub Inspector | Constable
Download DV, PMT Call Letter Constable (B & F)Click Here
Download DV, PMT Call Letter Sub Inspector (A, B, C, D)Click Here
Download Constable Cutoff MarksClick Here
Candidate 2nd Round For PET/PMT/DV For Group ESub Inspector | Constable
Download Sub Inspector SI Normalized Cutoff Marks All GroupClick Here
Download Constable Answer Key Set (C & D)Click Here
Download Constable (Group- E) Call Letter DV, PET, PMTClick Here
Download SI Group All Set Call LetterClick Here
Download ResultConstablSub Inspector
Download SI DV / PST Call Letter Group- AClick Here
Download Constable Call LetterClick Here
Download DV Test Admit Card (Constable)Click Here
Download DV Test Admit Card (SI Sub Inspector)Click Here
Download ResultSub Inspector | Constable
Download Answer KeySub Inspector | Constable
Download Admit CardConstable | SI
For Online Mock Test PracticeConstable | SI
Group Wise Exam Schedule / Exam Date 2018 DownloadConstable | SI
Check Roll No. / Scrutiny StatusConstable | SI
Exam Date Notice DownloadConstable | SI
Login to Completed SI Form Click Here
Login to Completed Constable Form Click Here
Apply Online Fresh Candidate Male / FemaleConstable | Sub- Inspector
Apply Online Female Old CandidateConstable
OTP VerificationConstable |

 Sub- Inspector

Login to Completed FormConstable | Sub- Inspector
Re-Print ApplicationConstable |Sub- Inspector
Modify / CorrectionConstable | Sub- Inspector
Notification (Hindi) DownloadConstable | Sub- Inspector
Notification (English) DownloadConstable | Sub Inspector
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top