Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Examination Result

Job Title: Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Examination Result
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Jobs Details, in this Post I will Provide you with all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, Exam Result etc. If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply Online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, here in this post I have Provided You with All Details in Summarized Form.

Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Examination Result
RAS / RTS (State Service Exam) Recruitment 2018
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 

Some Useful
Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:   12/04/2018
>Last Date for Online Application:   11/05/2018
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:  11/05/2018
>Admit Card: Update Soon
>Exam Date: Update Soon
Application
Fees for Job
>General (Ex-Rajasthan) – Rs.350.00
>OBC: Rs.250.00
>SC / ST : Rs.150.00
Payment
Mode/Method
>You can Pay Exam Fee by Online Using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, or you can also pay exam form fee By E-Challan Mode in Available bank in payment site.

Eligibility for
this Job
>Bachelor Degree in Any Steam in Any Recognized University in India.(Please See Below Chart or Download Official Notification Link  Given Below)
Age Limit for
this Job
>Minimum Age: 21 Year
>Maximum Age: 40 Year
>Extra age as per Rules
Pay scale for
this job
>Please Read Notification for Full Details.

Rajasthan (RPSC) RAS  / RTS Pre Vacancy Details:

State Service Exam Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan Administration Service45160806750
Rajasthan Police Service3406004340
Rajasthan Account Service5222162210401
Rajasthan State Insurance Service07010201110
Rajasthan Industry Service09030303150
Rajasthan Commercial Service01000010
Rajasthan Cooperative Service07030203130
Rajasthan Jail Service01000020
Rajasthan Planning Service0101001030
Rajasthan Fertilizer & Civil Service00010010
Rajasthan Women & Child Development37161416770
Rajasthan Rural Development Service21090909450
Rajasthan Women Development02000020
Rajasthan Minority Service02000020
Rajasthan Excise General08020102120
Rajasthan Excise Preventive Force06010101080

State Subordinate Exam vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotalMBC
Rajasthan Industry Subordinate Service040010050
Rajasthan Tehsildar Service6326270912601
Rajasthan Planning Subordinate Service08020202140
Rajasthan Temple Subordinate Service050020070
Rajasthan Excise Subordinate Service13040503250
Rajasthan Commercial Tax Subordinate Service6123121311001
Rajasthan Fertilizer & Civil Subordinate Service21070503350
Rajasthan Cooperative Subordinate Service5934253316201
Rajasthan Women & Child Development Subordinate010002030
Rajasthan Social Justice & Jurisdiction Subordinate Service (Jail Welfare Officer)110203011801
Rajasthan Social Justice & Jurisdiction Subordinate Service (Social Welfare Officer)0300202070
Rajasthan Labour Welfare Subordinate Service07030301140
District Minority Welfare Officer10030201160
Rajasthan Program Officer21060503330

For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.

If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.

Some Important Links
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Mains New Exam DateClick Here
Download Extended ResultList I | List II
Download Mains Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Additional ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam ResultClick Here
Download Pre Exam MarksClick Here
Download Answer KeyQuestion Paper | Answer Key
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top