Recruitment Of Constable (Anchillary) For Railway Protection Answer Key 2019

Job Title: Recruitment Of Constable (Anchillary) For Railway Protection Answer Key 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Tell You About   Recruitment Of Constable (Anchillary) For Railway Protection Answer Key 2019, In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Indian Railway Protection Force (RPF)
RPF Constable (Anchillary) Recruitment For Railway Protection 2018
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 


Some
Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  01/01/2019
>Last Date for Online Application: 30/01/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee :
30/01/2019
>Admit Card : Update soon

>Exam Will Be Held On Feb / March 2019
Application
Fee on Job
>General :Rs.500.00
>OBC/: Rs.500.00
>SC/ST :Rs.250.00
Payment Mode/Method>Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.

Eligibility for
this Job

>Candidate Must Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Baord.

Age Limit for
this Job

>Minimum : 18 Year
>Maximum : 25 Year

Notice For Fee Refund
>IF Candidate Will Appear in CBT Exam, Fee Will Be Refund For (Gen/OBC : Rs.400/- Refund) & (SC/ST/ExM : Rs.250/- Refund).

RPF Vacancy Details Total Post : 798

Post NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (Water Carrier)2021764826452
Constable (Safaiwala)109612009199
Cons (Water Man)2911060349
Constable (Barber)2712070349
Constable (Mali)020302007
Tailor Gr-III150302020
Cobbler Gr-III0200002

Physical Eligibility

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC

SC / ST

Gen / OBCSC / ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2- 81.2 CMSNANA
Running800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec.800 Meter 03 Min 40 Sec
Long Jump09 Feet09 Feet
High Jump03 Feet03 Feet

Mode Of Selection for Job

>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.

Some Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Zonal Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Official NotificationEnglish | Hindi
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top