RRB Group-D Recruitment of Various Post in Level 1 Form & Syllabus 2019

Job Title: RRB Group-D Recruitment of Various Post in Level 1 Form & Syllabus 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Telling You About Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) Group – d Level 1 Jobs Details, In this Post I will Provide you with all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you with All Details in Summarized Form.

RRB Group-D Recruitment Of Various Post in Level 1 Form & Syllabus 2019
various Posts in Level – 1 of 7 Recruitment for CPC Pay Matrix
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM

 


Some
Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:   12/03/2019
>Last Date for Online Application:   12/04/2019
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:  23/04/2019

>Last Date to Final Submit Form: 26/4/2019
>Exam Date: Sep-Oct’2019
>Admit Card: Update Soon
 

 

 

Application
Fees for Job

>General / OBC : Rs.500.00
>SC / ST : Rs.250.00
>All Female: Rs.250.00

Note:

>Gen / OBC : Rs.500/- (Rs.400 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
>SC / ST /ExM/PwD : Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)
>All Female: Rs. 250/- (Rs.250 Fee Refunded After Appearing CBT Exam)

Payment
Mode/Method
>You can Pay Exam Fee by Online Using Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, or you can also pay exam form fee By E-Challan Mode in Available bank in payment site.
Eligibility for
this Job
>Passed 10th Exam From A Recognized BBoardOR ITI in Related Trade OR National Apprentice Certificate (NAC).
>Note: Degree / Diploma Holder Candidate Not Able to Apply Level- 1 Post.
>Please Download Official Notification Link  Given Below for More Information.
Age Limit for
this Job
>Minimum Age Limit: 18 Year
>Maximum Age Limit: 33 Year
>Age as on 01/07/2019
>Extra age as per Rules
Pay scale for
this job
>Please Read Notification for Full Details.
Mode Of
Selection for Job
>Please Read Notification for Full Details.

RRB Recruitment of Group- D level -1  Vacancy Details

RRC DivisionGenSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Central Railway (Mumbai)3597139875926569359345
East Central Railway (Haijpur)13695553259563583563
East Coast Railway (Bhubaneswer)10344121986532582555

10873

Eastern Railway, CLW & Metro (Kolkata)4926146175526191087
North Central Railway & DLW (Allahabad)208067831711754744730
North Eastern Railway, MCF & RDSO (Gorakhpur)157061530711074034002
North Western Railway (Jaipur)213281438413935265249
Northeast Frontier Railway (Guwahati)11194492268092912894
Northern Railway, DMV & RCF (New Delhi)5144201710313644131713153

9328

South Central Railway (Secunderabad)366314327222577934
South East Central Railway (Bilaspur)7972191153661671664
South Eastern Railway (Kolkata)193373836113054824914
South Western Railway & RWF (Hubli)2745113855720067157167
Southern Railway & ICF (Chennai)4363135378721189589579
West Central Railway (Jabalpur)159663330810804024019
Western Railway (Mumbai)428716478122914107410734
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Completed FormClick Here
Download Official NotificationClick Here
Vacancy के बारे में पूरी जानकारी (Video)Click Here
Download RRC Wise Vacancy DetailsClick Here
Download Exam Pattern SyllabusClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Go to Home PageClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top