Staff Selection Commission  GD Constable Answer Key 2019

Job Title:  Staff Selection Commission  GD Constable Answer Key 2019
About Job: Hello My Dear Friends today in this Post I’m Going to Tell You About  Staff Selection Commission  GD Constable Answer Key 2019, In this Post I will Provide you all Information Regarding this particulars Job, Like Who is Eligible, Time Limit, Exam Date, Payment Due Date, Exam Timing, Number of Vacancies, If you are interested in applying for this job you can apply but Before Apply online Once Read Full Information Regarding this Particulars Job, Here in this post I have Provided you All Details in Summarized Form.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)
Constable GD in CAPF, NIA, SSF Assam Rifle Recruitment 2018
WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM


Some
Useful Dates

>Start Date for Online Application:  17/08/2018
>Last Date for Online Application:  30/09/2018 Till 05:00 PM (Extended)
>Last Date for Deposit/Paying Fee:    30/09/2018
>Last Date Comp. Form: 03/10/2018
> Admit Card: Update Soon
Application
Fee on Job
> General: Rs.100.00
>OBC/: Rs.100.00
>Scheduled Castes (SC): Rs.00.00
>Scheduled Tribes (ST): Rs.00.00
>Ph: Rs.00.00
Payment Mode/Method> Pay the Examination Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode OR Pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Eligibility for
this Job
> Candidate Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam From A Recognized Board.
Age Limit for
this Job
> Minimum Age:18 Year
> Maximum Age:23 Year
Mode Of Selection for Job>Please  Download Official Notification Link is  Given Below For more information.

Vacancy Details Total Post : 54953

Post NameGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
Constable General Duty (GD) in various ForceMale24595102158172432547307
Female4024175112835887646

Force Wise Vacancy Details (Tentative)

DepartmentGenderGenOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
Female130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121524
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female4018100775

Physical Eligibility Criteria

DetailsMaleFemale
Gen / OBC / SCSTGen / OBC / SCST
Height

 

170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest81-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Running05 KM Run in 24 Minutes1600 Meters Run in 08.05 Minutes.
For More Details Please Download Official Notification by Clicking Below Download Notification Link.
If you are Satisfied With the Information available on WWW.NEEDMEJOB.COM Please Support/share it with your Friends & colleagues.
Some Important Links
Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Revised Vacancy NoticeClick Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (ER Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Karnataka, Kerala Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Southern Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Eastern Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (WR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (MPR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (CR Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (Nothern Western Region)Click Here
Download e-Admission Certificate (Admit Card) (NR Region)Click Here
Know Your Roll No, Time, Date & CityClick Here
Know Your Application StatusSouthern Reg NWR Region
Exam Date Notice DownloadClick Here
Notice For Correction Photo, SignatureClick Here
Notification DownloadClick Here
Extended Date Notice DownloadClick Here
Syllabus DownloadClick Here
Revised Date Notice DownloadClick Here
Emp News Notification DownloadClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top